Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsNetworking Switch

48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+ top-of-rack open S4048-on Networking Switch

48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+ top-of-rack open S4048-on Networking Switch

  • 48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+ top-of-rack open S4048-on Networking Switch
  • 48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+ top-of-rack open S4048-on Networking Switch
  • 48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+ top-of-rack open S4048-on Networking Switch
  • 48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+ top-of-rack open S4048-on Networking Switch
48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+ top-of-rack open S4048-on Networking Switch
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Model Number: S4048-On
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Contact me
Delivery Time: Instock
Payment Terms: T/T,P/P
Supply Ability: 5pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PN: S4048-On Power/Fan: Without Power And Fan
Condition: Used

48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+ top-of-rack open S4048-on Networking Switch

Without power and fan

5pcs instock
Condition:Used

Also we have N4032F/N2024P/S3048-ON/Z9100-ON instock,let me know if any interest.

 

Product Description

S4048-ON:

S4048, 48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+, 1x AC PSU, 2x Fans, I/O Panel to PSU Airflow

S4048, 48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+, 1x AC PSU, 2x Fans, PSU to I/O Panel Airflow

S4048, 48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+, 2xDC PSU, 3x Fans, PSU to I/O Panel Airflow

 

Redundant power supplies:

S4048, AC Power Supply, I/O Panel to PSU Airflow

S4048, AC Power Supply, PSU to I/O Panel Airflow

S4048, DC Power Supply, I/O Panel to PSU Airflow

S4048, DC Power Supply, PSU to I/O Panel Airflow

 

Fans:
S4048 Fan Module, I/O Panel to PSU Airflow

S4048 Fan Module, PSU to I/O Panel Airflow

 

Optics:

Transceiver,40GbE, SR QSFP+, short reach

Transceiver, 40GbE, ESR QSFP+, extended short reach

Transceiver, 40GbE, LM4 QSFP+, universal duplex short reach

Transceiver, 40GbE, SM4 QSFP+, duplex short reach

Transceiver, 40GbE PSM4 QSFP+, parallel single mode long reach 1m, 5m, 15m tail

Transceiver, 40GbE, PSM4-LR QSFP+, MPO to 4x SFP+ long reach

Transceiver, 40GbE LR4 QSFP+, long reach

Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ to SFP+/SFP Adapter (QSA)

Transceiver, 10GbE, SR SFP+, short reachTransceiver, 10GbE, LR SFP+, long reach

Transceiver, 10GbE, ER SFP+, extended reach

Transceiver, 10GbE, ZR SFP+ extra extended reach

Transceiver, 1GbE, SX SFP, short reach

Transceiver, 1GbE, LX SFP, long reach

Transceiver, 1GbE, ZX SFP, extended reach

Transceiver, 1GbE, 1000Base-T SFP, copper

 

Cables:

Optical Cable 40/100GbE, MTP Fiber Cables in 3, 5, 7, 10, 25, 50, 75, 100 meter

Optical Cable 40GbE, QSFP+, AOC 10, 50 meter

Optical Cable 40GbE, Breakout QSFP+ to 4xSFP+, Fiber Cables in 10 and 30 meter

Cable 10GbE, SFP+, AOC 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20 meter

40GbE, QSFP+ to QSFP+, passive DAC 0.5, 1, 3, 5, 7, meters

40GbE, QSFP+, Breakout QSFP+ to 4x10GbE, passive DAC 0.5, 1, 3, 5, 7 meters

40GbE, QSFP+, Breakout QSFP+ to 4x1000base-T, passive DAC 1 meter

10GbE, SFP+ to SFP+, passive DAC 0.5, 1, 3, 5, 7 meters

 

Supported operating systems:

Cumulus Linux OS

Big Switch Networks Switch Light OS

Dell EMC Networking OS9 and Dell EMC SmartFabric OS10

Pluribus OS

 

48x 10GbE SFP+, 6x QSFP+ top-of-rack open S4048-on Networking Switch 0

 

Contact Details
Charming Industry Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Miss. Miranda

Tel: 152 1101 0871

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)